Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
QUICK LINKS


State Champions
 
1930          Joe Rogers               Track               100 Yard Dash 
                  Joe Rogers               Track               200 Yard Dash 
                  Joe Rogers               Track               880 Yard Relay 
                  Leonard Sharf
                  Fred Morain 
                  Marvin Lyon 
                  Wayne Hasbrouk

1953          Dale Buchmiller        Track               Mile Medley Relay 
                  Clare Schroeder 
                  Jerry Johnson 
                  S. Milne

1956         Bill Limburg               Track               440 Yard Relay 
                 Ron Voigtman
                 Jim McIlrath
                 Dick McQuillen 

1958         Mike Baller                Track               Pole Vault

1959         Bill Morain                  Track              Mile Relay 
                 Kent Smith 
                 James Ausberger 
                 Kent Hildreth 

1962         Jim Baller                  Track              Pole Vault 

1963         Jim Baller                  Track              Pole Vault 

1965         Mike Morse                Track             High Jump 

1969         Tom Snow                  Track             2 Mile Relay 
                 Dan Turner
                 Jack DeWitt
                 Gary Wright 

1972         Steve Little                 Track             Long Jump 

1979         Dave Hagadorn          Wrestling       #155

1982         Eric Strawn                 Wrestling       #126

1984         Todd Cleverly              Track             100 M

1985          Todd Cleverly              Track             100 M 
                  Todd Cleverly              Track             200 M

1989           Christie Burnell           Track            Shuttle Hurdle Relay 
                   Kristi Kinne
                   Lana Drake 
                   Cathy Proctor 

1992          Kris Curnyn                 Track              Discus 

1993          Kris Curnyn                 Track              Discus 
                  Brent MacLagan          Track             400 M Hurdles 

1994          Will Thomsen               Wrestling       #125
                  Kris Curnyn                  Track             Discus 
                  Brent MacLagan           Track            400 M Hurdles 
                  Brent MacLagan           Track            1600 M Run 
                  Allison Drewry               Track            100 M 
                  Allison Drewry               Track             4 x 100 M Relay 
                  Missy Wolterman 
                  Brandy Meinecke
                  Deisha Goshon 
                  
Girls Track Team                              State Champions 

1995          Brent MacLagan            Track             400 M Hurdles 

2016          Megan Durbin                Track              High Jump